Summer 2006

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

All classes listed (except those in purple) are open for Pass Card holders and Drop-Ins.

You may drop-in to any class, at any time, for $15.00


Classes in
purple are Session Classes

Click here for Class Descriptions

July 1st - Sept 11th

Peek at our Fall Schedule Sept 12th-Dec 31st

Classes are subject to cancelation due to illness, weather constraints, or any number of unforeseen circumstances.

MONDAY
9:00am -10:30am PowerFlow 2 Lori
9:00am - 10:30am Deep Stretch 1-3 Tracy
10:45am -12:15pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 David
10:45am -12:45pm Resonant Body Sabine
5:45pm -7:15pm Dynamic Flow 1-2 Rebecca
5:45pm -7:15pm Prenatal Yoga* (July 10th-Sept 11th) Becca
7:30pm - 9:00pm Vinyasa Yoga 2-3 Mike
7:30pm - 9:00pm Hatha Yoga 1 Lori


TUESDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Molly
9:00am - 10:30am Vinyasa Yoga 1-2 Becca
10:45am -12:15pm Yoga Basics -1 Deborah
10:45am -12:15pm Yin Yoga 1-3 (starts Aug 8th) Lisa
5:45pm -7:15pm Anusara Yoga 2-3* (July 11th-Sept 5th) Sommer
5:45pm -7:15pm Yin-Yang Yoga 1-2 Lisa
7:30pm - 9:00pm Anusara Yoga 1* (July 11th-Sept 5th) Sommer
7:30pm - 9:00pm PowerFlow 1-2 Mark


WEDNESDAY
7:55am - 8:55am T'ai Chi Jay
9:00am - 10:30am Dynamic Flow 1-2 Mike
9:00am - 10:30am Aerial Yoga 1* (Aug 2nd-Sept 6th) Rebecca
10:45am -12:15pm PowerFlow 2 Elizabeth
10:45am -12:15pm    
5:45pm -7:15pm Anusara-Vinyasa Fusion 2* (July 5th-Sept 6th) Paul
5:45pm -7:15pm Hatha Yoga 1 Rebecca
7:30pm - 9:00pm Deep Stretch 1-3 Scott/Danielle
7:30pm - 9:00pm Anusara Yoga 1-2* (July 5th-Sept 6th) Sommer


THURSDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Danielle
9:00am -10:30am Vinyasa Yoga 1-2 Becca
10:45am -12:15pm    
10:45am -12:45pm Anusara Open Practice Level 2+* (July 6th-Sept 7th) passcard friendly! Sommer
5:45pm -7:15pm Anusara Yoga 1* (July 6th-Sept 7th) Sommer/Paul
5:45pm -7:15pm Ashtanga Yoga 2 Mark
7:30pm - 9:00pm Vinyasa Yoga 1-2 Amy G.
7:30pm - 9:00pm Yoga Basics -1 (July 6th-Sept 7th) Jim


FRIDAY
7:55am - 8:55am T'ai Chi Jay
9:00am - 10:30am Vinyasa Yoga 1-2 David
9:00am - 10:30am Yoga for Athletes 1 Jim
10:45am -12:15pm PowerFlow 2 Lori
10:45am -12:15pm Deep Stretch 1-3 Deborah
4:00pm - 5:30pm PowerFlow 1-2 Mark
5:45pm -7:15pm Stretch & Restore 1-3 Mark
7:30pm - 9:00pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 Danielle


SATURDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Molly
9:00am - 10:30am Anusara Yoga 1-2* (July 8th-Sept 9th) Sommer/Paul
10:45am -12:15pm Ashtanga Yoga 2 Mark
10:45am -12:15pm Dynamic Flow 1-2 Rebecca
 
 
SUNDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Jen 
9:00am - 10:45am Ashtanga Yoga 2-3     Mark
10:45am -12:15pm Hatha Yoga 1-2     Sabine
11:00am-12:30pm Stretch & Restore 1-3 Jen
4:00pm - 5:30pm Intro to Ashtanga Yoga 1     Mark
6:00pm - 7:30pm Yin Yoga 1-3 Lisa
6:00pm - 7:30pm Community Class (1st Sunday of every month) teachers rotate


Ahhhhh, summer...