Anusara Thursday Morning Practice Class

 

Spring 2007

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

All classes listed (except those in purple) are open for Pass Card holders and Drop-Ins.

You may drop-in to any class, at any time, for $15.00


Classes in
purple are Session Classes

Click on a teacher's name for a bio, and a class name for a course description

Click here for all Class Descriptions

Sneak Preview of  the Summer Schedule

April 1st - June 30th

Classes are subject to cancelation due to illness, weather constraints, or any number of unforeseen circumstances.

MONDAY   
9:00am -10:30am Power Yoga 2 Lori
9:00am -10:30am  
10:45am -12:15pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 David
10:45am -12:00pm    
4:00pm - 5:30pm Aerial Yoga Practice 1-2 Rebecca
4:00pm - 5:00pm Hatha Yoga 1 Danielle
5:45pm -7:15pm Dynamic Flow 1-2 Rebecca
5:45pm -7:15pm Prenatal Yoga* (April 2nd-June 25th) Carrington
7:30pm - 9:00pm Dynamic Flow 2-3 Mike  
7:30pm - 9:00pm Power Yoga 1 Lori


TUESDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Molly
9:00am - 10:30am Power Yoga 1-2 Lori
10:45am -12:00pm Postnatal Yoga* (April 3rd-June 26th) Carrington
10:45am -12:15pm Vinyasa Yoga 2-3 Hannah
5:45pm -7:15pm Anusara Yoga 2-3* (April 17th-July 3rd) Sommer
5:45pm -7:15pm Vinyasa Yoga 1 Hannah
7:30pm - 9:00pm Anusara Yoga 1* (April 17th-July 3rd) Sommer
7:30pm - 9:00pm Power Yoga 1-2 Mark


WEDNESDAY
7:55am - 8:55am T'ai Chi Jay
9:00am - 10:30am Dynamic Flow 2 Mike
9:00am - 11:00am Ashtanga Yoga 2-3 (2 hrs) (no class June 20th) Stacey
10:45am -12:15pm Vinyasa Yoga 1 Hannah
4:00pm - 5:30pm Aerial Yoga Practice 1-2 Rebecca
5:45pm -7:15pm Anusara Practice Class 2+* (April 18th-July 4th) Paul
5:45pm -7:15pm Hatha Yoga 1 Rebecca
7:30pm - 9:00pm Deep Stretch 1-3 Scott
7:30pm - 9:00pm Anusara Yoga 1-2* (April 18th-July 4th) Sommer


THURSDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Danielle
9:00am -10:30am Vinyasa Yoga 1-2 Becca
10:45am -12:30pm Yoga Over 50 Margaret
10:45am -12:45pm

Anusara Practice Class 2+*(April 19th-July 5th) passcard friendly

Sommer
4:00pm - 5:00pm Kids Yoga (5-9yrs)* (April 5th-May 31st) Jaime
4:00pm - 5:00pm Hatha Yoga 1 Danielle
5:45pm -7:15pm Ashtanga Yoga 2 Mark
5:45pm -7:15pm Anusara Yoga 1* (April 19th-July 5th) Sommer/Paul
7:30pm - 9:00pm Vinyasa Yoga 1-2 Lori / Hannah
7:30pm - 9:00pm Dynamic Flow 2-3 Mike


FRIDAY
7:55am - 8:55am T'ai Chi Jay
9:00am - 10:30am Vinyasa Yoga 1-2 David
9:00am - 10:30am    
10:45am -12:15pm Power Yoga 2 Lori 
10:45am -12:15pm Deep Stretch 1-3 Deborah
4:00pm - 5:30pm Power Yoga 1-2 Mark
5:45pm -7:15pm Stretch & Restore 1-3 Mark


SATURDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Molly
9:00am - 10:30am Anusara Yoga 1-2* (April 21st-July 7th) Sommer/Paul
10:45am -12:15pm Ashtanga Yoga 2 Mark
10:45am -12:15pm Dynamic Flow 1-2 Rebecca
12:30pm- 2:00pm Aerial Yoga Practice 1-2 Rebecca
 
 
SUNDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Jen 
9:00am - 10:45am Ashtanga Yoga 2-3     Mark
10:45am -12:15pm Fluid Dynamics 1-2     Sabine
11:00am-12:30pm Stretch & Restore 1-3 Jen
4:00pm - 5:30pm Intro to Ashtanga Yoga 1     Mark
6:00pm - 7:30pm Yin Yoga 1-3 Lisa   NEW
6:00pm - 7:30pm Community Yoga (1st Sunday of every month) teachers rotate


Spring is in the air!