Schedule of Classes

 

 

 

Classes are subject to cancelation due to illness,

weather constraints, or any number of unforeseen circumstances.

Our Facebook page will notate the most current schedule changes.

 

  Sun Room     Star Room    *= session class

 

Because we only have 8 spots in our Aerial Yoga classes,

please pre-register a day in advance!

 

   

MONDAY                                    

9:15am - 10:30am Power Yoga  Dara
11:00pm - 12:30pm Yoga Over 50

Anne     

1:00pm - 2:00pm Aerial Yoga  Pre-Register Here Anne
3:30pm - 4:30pm Aerial Open Practice Experience required Nicole
4:30pm - 5:30pm

Aerial Conditioning for Teens and Adults Experience required

Nicole
6:00pm - 7:00pm Power Hour   Tammy
6:00pm - 7:15pm Prenatal Yoga   Mary
7:30pm -- 8:45pm Slow Flow Jordan
       


TUESDAY
9:15am - 10:30am

Intro to Ashtanga Yoga 

Leslie 
9:15am -10:45am Inner Body Yoga  Molly       
11:00am - 12:00pm Yoga Over 50 Paula
12:30pm - 1:45pm Postnatal Yoga  Mary
4:30pm - 5:45pm  Kids Aerial Dance 1-2* Starts March 17 Amanda
6:00pm - 7:00pm Aerial Yoga     Pre-Register Here  Liz
6:00pm - 7:00pm Power Hour Wendy
7:30pm - 9:00pm Adult Aerial Dance 2+*   Starts March 3 Faith
       


WEDNESDAY                    
9:15am -10:30am Hatha Yoga Jessica
11:00am - 12:00pm Power Hour Tammy
11:00am - 12:00pm T'ai Chi & Qigong* Starts March 4 Barbara
1:00pm - 2:00pm Aerial Yoga  Pre-Register Here   Liz
4:30pm - 545pm Tween Aerial Dance Skills 1* Starts March 4 Amanda
5:30pm - 6:30pm

Pop-Up Restaurant 

Rangadevi
hall
5:45pm -7:15pm

Ashtanga Vinyasa

Dara    
6:00pm - 7:15pm Slow Flow Rebecca
7:30pm - 9:00pm Deep Stretch  Scott   

 

 

THURSDAY                      
9:15am -10:30am Vinyasa Flow  Nicole
11:00am -12:30pm

Yoga Over 50

Margaret
4:30pm - 5:45pm Tween Aerial Dance Skills 2* Starts March 5 Amanda
6:00pm - 7:00pm Aerial Yoga  Pre-Register Here Kathy  
6:00pm - 7:15pm Slow Flow Jessica
7:30pm - 9:00pm

Aerial Open Practice Experience required

Faith
       


FRIDAY                                      
9:15am -10:45am Power Yoga Dara    
11:00am - 12:15pm Deep Stretch  Rebecca
 
1:00pm - 2:00pm Aerial Yoga Pre-Register Here  Kathy
4:30pm - 5:15pm Kids Aerial Yoga (7-11yrs) Liz
5:45 -7:00pm Stretch & Restore  Scott           


SATURDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Inner Body Yoga Molly       
9:15am - 10:30am Yoga Foundations*  Tammy
11:00am - 12:30pm Vinyasa Flow Rebecca
11:00am -12:30pm
Yoga Over 50 
Anne
1:00pm - 2:15pm

Aerial Yoga Pre-Register Here 

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Natalie
       
       
       
SUNDAY 
9:15am - 10:30am
Hatha Yoga
Natalie   
11:00am - 12:15pm Slow Flow Jordan
11:00am - 12:30pm
Ashtanga Vinyasa 

Dara

1:00pm - 2:30pm Aerial Dance Improv 2-3*  Starts March 1 Nicole
2:30pm - 4:00pm

Aerial Open Practice  Experience required  

Kaity
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Liz